Οι Υποψηφιότητες Της 86ης Απονομής Των Βραβείων Oscar

0

Πρίν απο λίγο έγιναν γνωστές οι υποψηφιότητες της 86ης απονομής των βραβείων Oscar, που θα λάβει χώρα στις 2 Μαρτίου στο Los Angeles.  Τις περισσότερες υποψηφιότητες συγκέντρωσαν το  "American Hustle" και το "Gravity" με 10, ενώ το "12 Years a Slave" απέσπασε 9.

 

Best Motion Picture of the Year

"12 Years a Slave"

"Gravity"

"Dallas Buyers Club"

"American Hustle"

"Captain Phillips"

"Her"

"Nebraska"

"Philomena"

"The Wolf of Wall Street"

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

Chiwetel Ejiofor - "12 Years a Slave"

Leonardo DiCaprio - "The Wolf of Wall Street"

Christian Bale - "American Hustle"

Bruce Dern - "Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom"

Matthew McConaughey - "Dallas Buyers Club"

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

Amy Adams - "American Hustle"

Cate Blanchett - "Blue Jasmine"

Sandra Bullock for "Gravity"

Judi Dench - "Philomena"

Meryl Streep - "August: Osage County"

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

Barkhad Abdi - "Captain Phillips"

Bradley Cooper - "American Hustle"

Jonah Hill - "The Wolf of Wall Street"

Michael Fassbender - "12 Years a Slave"

Jared Leto - "Dallas Buyers Club"

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

Sally Hawkins - "Blue Jasmine"

Julia Roberts - "August: Osage County"

Lupita Nyong'o - "12 Years a Slave"

Jennifer Lawrence - "American Hustle"

June Squibb - "Nebraska"

 

Best Achievement in Directing

Alfonso Cuarón - "Gravity"

Steve McQueen - "12 Years a Slave"

David O. Russell - "American Hustle"

Martin Scorsese - "The Wolf of Wall Street"

Alexander Payne - "Nebraska"

 

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen

"American Hustle": Eric Singer, David O. Russell

"Blue Jasmine": Woody Allen

"Her": Spike Jonze

"Nebraska": Bob Nelson

"Dallas Buyers Club": Craig Borten, Melisa Wallack

 

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published

"Before Midnight": Richard Linklater

"Captain Phillips": Billy Ray

"12 Years a Slave": John Ridley

"The Wolf of Wall Street": Terence Winter

"Philomena": Steven Coogan

 

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

The Croods

Despicable Me 2

Ernest & Celestine

Frozen

The Wind Rises

 

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

The Broken Circle Breakdown: Felix Van Groeningen(Belgium)

The Missing Picture: Rithy Panh(Cambodia)

The Hunt: Thomas Vinterberg(Denmark)

The Great Beauty: Paolo Sorrentino(Italy)

Omar: Hany Abu-Assad(Palestine)

 

Best Achievement in Cinematography

Gravity: Emmanuel Lubezki

Inside Llewyn Davis: Bruno Delbonnel

Nebraska: Phedon Papamichael

Prisoners: Roger Deakins

The Grandmaster: Philippe Le Sourd

 

Best Achievement in Editing

12 Years a Slave: Joe Walker

American Hustle: Alan Baumgarten, Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers

Gravity: Alfonso Cuarón, Mark Sanger

Captain Phillips: Christopher Rouse

Dallas Buyers Club: Martin Pensa, John Mac McMurphy

 

Best Achievement in Production Design

12 Years a Slave

American Hustle

Gravity

The Great Gatsby

Her

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design

American Hustle: Michael Wilkinson

The Great Gatsby: Catherine Martin

12 Years a Slave: Patricia Norris

The Grandmaster: William Chang

The Invisible Woman: Michael O'Connor

 

Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling

Dallas Buyers Club: Adruitha Lee, Robin Mathews

Jackass Presents - Bad Grandpa: Steve Prouty

The Lone Ranger: Joel Harlow, Gloria Pasqua Casny

 

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score

The Book Thief: John Williams

Gravity: Steven Price

Her: William Butler and Owen Pallett

Saving Mr. Banks: Thomas Newman

Philomena: Alexandre Desplat

 

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song

Despicable Me 2: Pharrell Williams( "Happy")

Frozen: Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez("Let It Go")

Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom: Bono, Adam Clayton, The Edge, Larry Mullen Jr., Brian Burton("Ordinary Love")

Alone: Bruce Broughton(Alone Yet Not Alone)

Her: Karen O("The Moon Song")

 

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

Gravity: Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, Chris Munro

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug: Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, Tony Johnson

Captain Phillips: Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, Chris Munro

Inside Llewyn Davis: Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, Peter F. Kurland

Lone Survivor (2013): Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, David Brownlow

 

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

All Is Lost: Steve Boeddeker, Richard Hymns

Captain Phillips: Oliver Tarney

Gravity: Glenn Freemantle

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug: Brent Burge

Lone Survivor: Wylie Stateman

 

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

Gravity

Iron Man 3

The Lone Ranger

Star Trek Into Darkness

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug

 

Best Documentary, Feature

The Act of Killing: Joshua Oppenheimer

Cutie and the Boxer: Zachary Heinzerling

Dirty Wars: Rick Rowley

The Square: Jehane Noujaim

20 Feet from Stardom: Morgan Neville

 

Best Documentary, Short Subject

Cavedigger: Jeffrey Karoff

Facing Fear: Jason Cohen

Karama Has No Walls: Sara Ishaq

The Lady In Number 6: Malcolm Clarke, Carl Freed

Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall: Edgar Barens

 

Best Short Film, Animated

Feral: Daniel Sousa, Dan Golden

Get a Horse!: Lauren MacMullan, Dorothy McKim

Mr Hublot: Laurent Witz, Alexandre Espigares

Possessions: Shuhei Morita

Room on the Broom (TV): Max Lang, Jan Lachauer

 

Best Short Film, Live Action

Aquel no era yo: Esteban Crespo

Just Before Losing Everything: Xavier Legrand

Helium: Anders Walter

Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?: Selma Vilhunen

The Voorman Problem: Mark Gill

Μοιραστείτε.

About Author

Μια εναλλακτική ματιά στο χώρο της ψυχαγωγίας, με λίγα λόγια και πολλά "έργα".

Τα σχόλια έχουν κλείσει.